GameMetrics
Sign In

Happy Numbers Stats & OverviewStore page details, rankings, sales estimates, and platform support

Happy Numbers
Happy Numbers is a relaxing, mind-blending, minimalist puzzle game that offer over 70 hand-crafted levels to immerse your self into. The game also constain a lot of beautiful characters to unlock.
Platforms
Steam
Product Type
Game
Franchise
Happy
Release Date
15-10-2020
Developers
All Reviews
Very Positive (450)
User Rating
88.88%
Wishlists
22.80k
Followers
2.60k
Languages
Top Sellers-- (ATH:513)
Recently, it has not been on the daily ranking list.
Best: 513 on 05-11-2020, daily ranking
Most Played-- (ATH:9241)
Recently, it has not been on the daily ranking list.
Best: 9241 on 13-09-2023, daily ranking
Original Price
$1.99
Current Price
$1.99
Gross Revenue
$48.11k
Units Sold
26.15k

Happy Numbers Revenue & Sales EstimatesRegional sales, revenue, reviews and player trends over time

Period
Powered by GameMetrics
Game Update Timeline for Happy Numbers
DateEventDescription
2020-10-15ReleasedThe game is officially released
2020-10-15DLCHappy Numbers : True Happy
2026-08-02

Regional Analysis

Unlock game performance data including regional sales, revenue trends and player metrics over time.Upgrade to Starter →

Sales and Ratings

Unlock game performance data including regional sales, revenue trends and player metrics over time.Upgrade to Starter →

Regional Trends

Revenue & Units require Starter plan. Upgrade to Starter →
Unit
Tiled Charts
Metrics
Loading Regional Trends...

Regional Game Metrics

Revenue & Units require Starter plan. Upgrade to Starter →
Total: 0

Happy Numbers DLC Revenue & SalesSales, pricing, review and player metrics for each DLC

Unlock DLC performance data including sales, pricing, review distribution and player metrics for each DLC.

Upgrade to Pro →

Is Happy Numbers Worth It? Player Reviews AnalyzedAI-powered summary, highlights, dimensional insights and SWOT analysis

Unlock AI-powered review analysis to discover player sentiment, strengths, weaknesses, multi-dimensional insights and market positioning for this game.

Upgrade to Pro →

Happy Numbers Steam Rank HistoryGame ranking by indicators and genres among all Steam games

Unlock ranking data to see how this game performs across all Steam titles by key indicators and genres.

Upgrade to Starter →

What Else Do Happy Numbers Players Also Play?Based on real player follow and wishlist data

By Followers

Total: 9
1/2
NamePlayer OverlapUser RatingReview CountOriginal PriceGross RevenueUnits SoldFranchise
16%86%1.01m$59.99$1.91b54.37m--
15%77%2.35k$69.98$1.27m94.29k--
10%25%122.36k$1.99$23.50m24.58mMirror
11%95%367.35k$59.99$284.69m16.97m--
11%55%236.68k$19.99$19.67m1.65mLightning Games

* Based on players who follow this game, showing the games they also follow most. Higher player overlap means the two games share a more similar audience.

By Wishlists

Total: 10
1/2
NamePlayer OverlapUser RatingReview CountOriginal PriceGross RevenueUnits SoldFranchise
12%79%84.51k$19.99$321.49m49.55m--
15%77%2.35k$69.98$1.27m94.29k--
22%83%913$1.99$475.58k136.90kHappy
13%84%5.00k$3.99$1.03m719.29kSeekGirl
11%59%9.81k$17.98$9.06m729.57k--

* Based on players who have wishlisted this game, showing the games they also wishlist most. Higher player overlap means the two games share a more similar audience.

Copyright © 2026 GameMetrics  Privacy Policy  Terms Of Service  Cookie Settings