GameMetrics
Sign In

Circus Electrique Stats & OverviewStore page details, rankings, sales estimates, and platform support

Circus Electrique
Circus Electrique is part story-driven RPG, part tactics, part circus management, and completely enthralling– all with a steampunk twist. When everyday Londoners mysteriously turn into vicious killers, only the show’s talented performers possess the skills necessary to save the city.
Platforms
Steam
Product Type
Game
Release Date
06-09-2022
Developers
Publishers
Recent Reviews
1
All Reviews
Mostly Positive (261)
User Rating
74.32%
Wishlists
53.33k
Followers
4.48k
Top Sellers-- (ATH:108)
Recently, it has not been on the daily ranking list.
Best: 108 on 09-09-2022, daily ranking
Most Played-- (ATH:328)
Recently, it has not been on the daily ranking list.
Best: 328 on 15-10-2022, daily ranking
Original Price
$19.99
Current Price
$19.99
Gross Revenue
$97.34k
Units Sold
11.85k

Circus Electrique Revenue & Sales EstimatesRegional sales, revenue, reviews and player trends over time

Period
Powered by GameMetrics
Game Update Timeline for Circus Electrique
DateEventDescription
2022-09-06ReleasedThe game is officially released
2022-09-06DLCCircus Electrique - Artbook & Maps
2022-09-29Circus Electrique - Update, Fixes & Making of the Music
2026-08-02

Regional Analysis

Unlock game performance data including regional sales, revenue trends and player metrics over time.Upgrade to Starter →

Sales and Ratings

Unlock game performance data including regional sales, revenue trends and player metrics over time.Upgrade to Starter →

Regional Trends

Revenue & Units require Starter plan. Upgrade to Starter →
Unit
Tiled Charts
Metrics
Loading Regional Trends...

Regional Game Metrics

Revenue & Units require Starter plan. Upgrade to Starter →
Total: 0

Circus Electrique DLC Revenue & SalesSales, pricing, review and player metrics for each DLC

Unlock DLC performance data including sales, pricing, review distribution and player metrics for each DLC.

Upgrade to Pro →

Is Circus Electrique Worth It? Player Reviews AnalyzedAI-powered summary, highlights, dimensional insights and SWOT analysis

"Players generally appreciate the overall gameplay experience, praising the unique positioning mechanics and variety in gameplay, while also highlighting the game's impressive art style and polish alongside its enjoyable length, but they express frustration regarding frequent UE4 fatal errors that disrupt playability, progression issues tied to material shortages for crafting, and tedious, repetitive combat mechanics that diminish enjoyment, alongside concerns about an overly easy difficulty level even at maximum settings, which undermines the challenge, despite the diverse opinions on replayability that vary from high praise to criticism of monotony and player engagement that fades over time, compounded by the need for improved balance between gameplay mechanics and visual presentation, along with a tepid reaction to storyline elements that suffer from penalties for not using specific heroes which deter experimentation and engagement, and although some players commend the game's artistic expression, they encourage enhancements for greater satisfaction, noting that while the game runs well on the Steam Deck, it still requires significant improvements to the user interface for easier navigation, larger text and symbols for accessibility, and frustrations related to campaign restarts impact player enjoyment, leading to a mixed reception influenced by the interaction of these various elements, both positively underlying strengths and conspicuous weaknesses."

Unlock AI-powered review analysis to discover player sentiment, strengths, weaknesses, multi-dimensional insights and market positioning for this game.

Upgrade to Pro →

Circus Electrique Steam Rank HistoryGame ranking by indicators and genres among all Steam games

Unlock ranking data to see how this game performs across all Steam titles by key indicators and genres.

Upgrade to Starter →

What Else Do Circus Electrique Players Also Play?Based on real player follow and wishlist data

By Followers

Total: 10
1/2
NamePlayer OverlapUser RatingReview CountOriginal PriceGross RevenueUnits SoldFranchise
19%96%873.16k$59.99$3.69b105.27mBaldur's Gate
16%59%183.48k$39.99$1.12b24.16mStarfield
17%86%36.15k$34.99$84.11m4.15mWartales
15%89%141.41k$34.99$114.82m7.18mV Rising
14%86%1.01m$17.98$1.91b54.38m--

* Based on players who follow this game, showing the games they also follow most. Higher player overlap means the two games share a more similar audience.

By Wishlists

Total: 10
1/2
NamePlayer OverlapUser RatingReview CountOriginal PriceGross RevenueUnits SoldFranchise
14%95%124.88k$29.99$40.85m3.87mSupergiant Games, Hades
17%86%36.15k$34.99$84.11m4.15mWartales
14%75%27.51k$39.99$112.18m5.47mDarkest Dungeon
14%88%15.39k$34.99$55.82m2.53m--
15%97%184.27k$29.99$593.10m36.12mAnnapurna Interactive

* Based on players who have wishlisted this game, showing the games they also wishlist most. Higher player overlap means the two games share a more similar audience.

Copyright © 2026 GameMetrics  Privacy Policy  Terms Of Service  Cookie Settings