GameMetrics
Sign In

Cat Life Simulator Stats & OverviewStore page details, rankings, sales estimates, and platform support

Cat Life Simulator
Cat Life Simulator is a realistic simulation game that allows you to see the world through the eyes of a cat. Explore the world, interact with the environment, and create your own cat's story. Your adventure begins in a domestic setting, but over time, you will discover many other places.
Platforms
Steam
Product Type
Game
Create Date
21-01-2024
Release Date
--
Wishlists
18.89k
Followers
1.12k
Languages
Most Wishlisted-- (ATH:244)
Recently, it has not been on the daily ranking list.
Best: 244 on 11-04-2026, daily ranking
Trending Upcoming-- (ATH:50)
Recently, it has not been on the daily ranking list.
Best: 50 on 11-04-2026, daily ranking

Cat Life Simulator Revenue & Sales EstimatesWishlist data and pre-release trends over time

Period
Powered by GameMetrics
Game Update Timeline for Cat Life Simulator
DateEventDescription
2024-01-21
2026-08-02
Unit
Loading...

Cat Life Simulator Videos & TrailersVideo coverage and creator analysis from YouTube

📹 114 videos👤 101 creators👁 41.6M views
Un SIMULADOR DE VIDA de GATO de 0 a 100 AÑOS 🤩😼30:04
Un SIMULADOR DE VIDA de GATO de 0 a 100 AÑOS 🤩😼
12.7M👍 84.0K💬 11.8K
ChuuyMine(23.5M subs)
Jul 6, 2024
TF2 Heavy Save Cat Life 😭 Team Fortress Funny Animation #tf2 #memes #animation0:06
TF2 Heavy Save Cat Life 😭 Team Fortress Funny Animation #tf2 #memes #animation
8.1M👍 30.1K💬 137
MOLDRY(307.0K subs)
Mar 14, 2026
Cat Life Simulator - I Became the Unluckiest Cat Ever...11:04
Cat Life Simulator - I Became the Unluckiest Cat Ever...
3.0M👍 4.4K💬 258
Cherry Pop Productions(3.1M subs)
Dec 4, 2022
FOI MUITO TRISTE ESSE SIMULADOR DE VIDA DE GATO no Cat Life Simulator12:43
FOI MUITO TRISTE ESSE SIMULADOR DE VIDA DE GATO no Cat Life Simulator
2.3M👍 198.8K💬 997
Gabriel e Shirley - Games(4.0M subs)
Aug 23, 2022
JOGANDO CAT LIFE SIMULATOR PELA PRIMEIRA VEZ ‹ Luli Rarity ›11:56
JOGANDO CAT LIFE SIMULATOR PELA PRIMEIRA VEZ ‹ Luli Rarity ›
1.6M👍 47.3K💬 971
Luli Rarity Games(1.8M subs)
Sep 2, 2022
I Tried to Become A CAT in Cat Life Simulator ...but it Went Horribly WRONG10:01
I Tried to Become A CAT in Cat Life Simulator ...but it Went Horribly WRONG
1.6M👍 50.8K💬 2.2K
LaurenZside(10.2M subs)
Aug 12, 2022
100 วันของปุ๊กปิ๊ก 😺 CAT Life Simulator8:12
100 วันของปุ๊กปิ๊ก 😺 CAT Life Simulator
1.4M👍 9.1K💬 116
CKKIDPlays(263.0K subs)
Sep 24, 2022
SIMULADOR de VIDA REAL de GATO!! (de 0 a 100 AÑOS) 🐶 Cat Life Simulator! | Laia Oli Juegos20:21
SIMULADOR de VIDA REAL de GATO!! (de 0 a 100 AÑOS) 🐶 Cat Life Simulator! | Laia Oli Juegos
1.3M👍 18.3K💬 167
Laia Oli JUEGOS(489.0K subs)
Mar 8, 2023
BARU MAIN NIH KUCING LANGSUNG JADI YATIM PIATU ZZZZ PARAH!!" Cat Life Simulator [INDO] ~Kasihan!16:59
BARU MAIN NIH KUCING LANGSUNG JADI YATIM PIATU ZZZZ PARAH!!" Cat Life Simulator [INDO] ~Kasihan!
1.0M👍 17.5K💬 486
ACI GameSpot(4.8M subs)
Sep 21, 2022
Upgrading KITTEN to GOD CAT in Cat Life Simulator!9:17
Upgrading KITTEN to GOD CAT in Cat Life Simulator!
858.1K👍 35.3K💬 738
BeckBroPlays(3.3M subs)
Jul 23, 2022
KEHIDUPAN KUCING OYEN DARI LAHIR SAMPAI MENINGGOY- Cat Life Simulator13:35
KEHIDUPAN KUCING OYEN DARI LAHIR SAMPAI MENINGGOY- Cat Life Simulator
678.1K👍 11.8K💬 386
Obit(6.4M subs)
Nov 27, 2022
SIMULADOR de VIDA REAL de GATO!! (de 0 a 100 AÑOS) 🐶 Cat Life Simulator | Laia Oli Juegos11:04
SIMULADOR de VIDA REAL de GATO!! (de 0 a 100 AÑOS) 🐶 Cat Life Simulator | Laia Oli Juegos
653.3K👍 7.9K💬 159
Laia Oli JUEGOS(489.0K subs)
Aug 23, 2022
Cherry And Liam Became CATS!! - Lovely Cat Life World12:38
Cherry And Liam Became CATS!! - Lovely Cat Life World
615.4K👍 3.2K💬 823
Cherry Pop Productions(3.1M subs)
Aug 31, 2025
JESTEM KOTEM i SIKAM NA LUDZI XD - Cat Life Simulator9:46
JESTEM KOTEM i SIKAM NA LUDZI XD - Cat Life Simulator
596.0K👍 8.4K💬 63
Cebulsonn Plus(856.0K subs)
Oct 13, 2022
DOĞUMDAN ÖLÜME KEDİ OLMAK! #2 - Cat Life Simulator18:51
DOĞUMDAN ÖLÜME KEDİ OLMAK! #2 - Cat Life Simulator
567.7K👍 15.2K💬 262
Mert Gültaş 2(432.0K subs)
May 10, 2023
ГРУСТНАЯ ЖИЗНЬ КОШКИ в Cat Life Simulator18:43
ГРУСТНАЯ ЖИЗНЬ КОШКИ в Cat Life Simulator
556.9K👍 14.2K💬 172
Family Play TV(4.1M subs)
Dec 3, 2023
J'ai pris LES PIRES CHOIX pour MON CHAT ! (Cat Life Simulator)8:01
J'ai pris LES PIRES CHOIX pour MON CHAT ! (Cat Life Simulator)
447.7K👍 7.7K💬 116
REDKILL(2.5M subs)
Jul 13, 2022
BİR KEDİNİN HAYATI !! 😱 Cat Life Simulator10:17
BİR KEDİNİN HAYATI !! 😱 Cat Life Simulator
380.2K👍 3.0K💬 33
Oyuncu Aile(826.0K subs)
Sep 19, 2022
IK BEN EEN POES VOOR 1 DAG! - CAT LIFE SIMULATOR UITPROBEREN || Fan Friday11:00
IK BEN EEN POES VOOR 1 DAG! - CAT LIFE SIMULATOR UITPROBEREN || Fan Friday
338.4K👍 25.4K💬 739
MeisjeDjamila(1.8M subs)
Jan 27, 2023
ОТ РАЖДАНЕ ДО СМЪРТ ЗА 24 ЧАСА, НО СЪМ KOTKA | ЕПИЗОД 1 | CAT LIFE SIMULATOR29:58
ОТ РАЖДАНЕ ДО СМЪРТ ЗА 24 ЧАСА, НО СЪМ KOTKA | ЕПИЗОД 1 | CAT LIFE SIMULATOR
320.6K👍 19.1K💬 453
NEgamer(439.0K subs)
Feb 10, 2023

Cat Life Simulator Steam Rank HistoryGame ranking by indicators and genres among all Steam games

Unlock ranking data to see how this game performs across all Steam titles by key indicators and genres.

Upgrade to Starter →

What Else Do Cat Life Simulator Players Also Play?Based on real player follow and wishlist data

By Followers

Total: 10
1/2
NamePlayer OverlapUser RatingReview CountOriginal PriceGross RevenueUnits SoldFranchise
18%59%183.48k$39.99$1.12b24.16mStarfield
12%87%303.82k$49.99$202.69m6.81mMount u0026 Blade
12%70%144.35k$39.99$404.21m14.13mWarhammer, Fatshark
14%81%52.26k$99.99$219.11m7.04mAtomic Heart
16%97%184.27k$29.99$593.10m36.12mAnnapurna Interactive

* Based on players who follow this game, showing the games they also follow most. Higher player overlap means the two games share a more similar audience.

By Wishlists

Total: 10
1/2
NamePlayer OverlapUser RatingReview CountOriginal PriceGross RevenueUnits SoldFranchise
16%97%184.27k$29.99$593.10m36.12mAnnapurna Interactive
8%0%0--00--
8%88%331k$29.99$379.92m19.74m--
2%86%20.32k$39.99$58.75m5.19mHouse Flipper
13%96%873.16k$59.99$3.69b105.27mBaldur's Gate

* Based on players who have wishlisted this game, showing the games they also wishlist most. Higher player overlap means the two games share a more similar audience.

Copyright © 2026 GameMetrics  Privacy Policy  Terms Of Service  Cookie Settings