GameMetrics
Sign In

Vambrace: Dungeon Monarch Stats & OverviewStore page details, rankings, sales estimates, and platform support

Vambrace: Dungeon Monarch
Deck-building, dungeon defense, and tactical gameplay combine in Dungeon Monarch! Recruit warriors and wizards, buff your heroes, and thrash your foes — summon your dungeon monarch to punish interlopers and defeat enemies to increase your dark powers!
Platforms
Steam
Product Type
Game
Franchise
Headup
Release Date
08-05-2025
Publishers
All Reviews
Mostly Positive (61)
User Rating
70.49%
Wishlists
19.10k
Followers
1.32k
Top Sellers-- (ATH:1306)
Recently, it has not been on the daily ranking list.
Best: 1306 on 23-01-2025, daily ranking
Most Played-- (ATH:5278)
Recently, it has not been on the daily ranking list.
Best: 5278 on 22-01-2025, daily ranking
Original Price
$14.99
Current Price
$14.99
Gross Revenue
$13.83k
Units Sold
1.42k
Player Modes
Achievements
A New RulerA Nightmare?Clear Prophecy Thorough RulerDungeon Administrator

Vambrace: Dungeon Monarch Revenue & Sales EstimatesRegional sales, revenue, reviews and player trends over time

Period
Powered by GameMetrics
Game Update Timeline for Vambrace: Dungeon Monarch
DateEventDescription
2025-05-08DLCVambrace: Dungeon Monarch - Dungeon Skin 1: Glory of Hellforn
2025-05-08ReleasedThe game is officially released
2025-05-10Early Access
2025-05-19DLCVambrace: Dungeon Monarch - Monarch Skin 1: Azazel's Fashion
2025-05-19DLCVambrace: Dungeon Monarch - Monarch Skin 2: Hellforn's Mask
2026-06-04Early Access
2026-08-02

Regional Analysis

Unlock game performance data including regional sales, revenue trends and player metrics over time.Upgrade to Starter →

Sales and Ratings

Unlock game performance data including regional sales, revenue trends and player metrics over time.Upgrade to Starter →

Regional Trends

Revenue & Units require Starter plan. Upgrade to Starter →
Unit
Tiled Charts
Metrics
Loading Regional Trends...

Regional Game Metrics

Revenue & Units require Starter plan. Upgrade to Starter →
Total: 0

Vambrace: Dungeon Monarch DLC Revenue & SalesSales, pricing, review and player metrics for each DLC

Unlock DLC performance data including sales, pricing, review distribution and player metrics for each DLC.

Upgrade to Pro →

Is Vambrace: Dungeon Monarch Worth It? Player Reviews AnalyzedAI-powered summary, highlights, dimensional insights and SWOT analysis

Unlock AI-powered review analysis to discover player sentiment, strengths, weaknesses, multi-dimensional insights and market positioning for this game.

Upgrade to Pro →

Vambrace: Dungeon Monarch Steam Rank HistoryGame ranking by indicators and genres among all Steam games

Unlock ranking data to see how this game performs across all Steam titles by key indicators and genres.

Upgrade to Starter →
Copyright © 2026 GameMetrics  Privacy Policy  Terms Of Service  Cookie Settings