GameMetrics
Sign In

Switch Galaxy Ultra Stats & OverviewStore page details, rankings, sales estimates, and platform support

Switch Galaxy Ultra
Switch Galaxy Ultra is an insanely addictive, fast-paced arcade challenge. Weave your way past obstacles and enemies as you travel across the galaxy collecting Tantalum for Dakur Technology. It’s loaded with content and features that will have you blazing across the galaxy at breakneck speeds.
Platforms
Steam
Product Type
Game
Release Date
20-11-2015
Recent Reviews
1
All Reviews
Mostly Negative (38)
User Rating
34.21%
Followers
403
Top Sellers-- (ATH:510)
Recently, it has not been on the daily ranking list.
Best: 510 on 22-11-2015, daily ranking
Most Played-- (ATH:986)
Recently, it has not been on the daily ranking list.
Best: 986 on 06-11-2016 - 12-11-2016, weekly ranking
Original Price
$9.99
Current Price
$9.99
Gross Revenue
$7.21k
Units Sold
3.00k

Switch Galaxy Ultra Revenue & Sales EstimatesRegional sales, revenue, reviews and player trends over time

Period
Powered by GameMetrics
Game Update Timeline for Switch Galaxy Ultra
DateEventDescription
2015-11-20ReleasedThe game is officially released
2015-11-20DLCSwitch Galaxy Ultra Music Pack 1
2026-08-02

Regional Analysis

Unlock game performance data including regional sales, revenue trends and player metrics over time.Upgrade to Starter →

Sales and Ratings

Unlock game performance data including regional sales, revenue trends and player metrics over time.Upgrade to Starter →

Regional Trends

Revenue & Units require Starter plan. Upgrade to Starter →
Unit
Tiled Charts
Metrics
Loading Regional Trends...

Regional Game Metrics

Revenue & Units require Starter plan. Upgrade to Starter →
Total: 0

Switch Galaxy Ultra DLC Revenue & SalesSales, pricing, review and player metrics for each DLC

Unlock DLC performance data including sales, pricing, review distribution and player metrics for each DLC.

Upgrade to Pro →

Is Switch Galaxy Ultra Worth It? Player Reviews AnalyzedAI-powered summary, highlights, dimensional insights and SWOT analysis

Unlock AI-powered review analysis to discover player sentiment, strengths, weaknesses, multi-dimensional insights and market positioning for this game.

Upgrade to Pro →

Switch Galaxy Ultra Steam Rank HistoryGame ranking by indicators and genres among all Steam games

Unlock ranking data to see how this game performs across all Steam titles by key indicators and genres.

Upgrade to Starter →

What Else Do Switch Galaxy Ultra Players Also Play?Based on real player follow and wishlist data

By Followers

Total: 10
1/2
NamePlayer OverlapUser RatingReview CountOriginal PriceGross RevenueUnits SoldFranchise
16%77%43.50k$29.99$71.08m4.95mDeus Ex
16%95%151.28k$19.98$21.47m5.64m--
20%83%426.90k$59.99$417.45m30.44m--
20%82%446.53k$19.99$132.17m21.72mFallout
16%95%230.38k$19.99$51.44m9.21mDOOM

* Based on players who follow this game, showing the games they also follow most. Higher player overlap means the two games share a more similar audience.

By Wishlists

Total: 10
1/2
NamePlayer OverlapUser RatingReview CountOriginal PriceGross RevenueUnits SoldFranchise
16%95%720.10k$19.99$117.09m19.02m--
15%87%1.48m$19.98$351.30m21.56m--
20%82%446.53k$19.99$132.17m21.72mFallout
20%83%426.90k$59.99$417.45m30.44m--
9%94%68.53k$14.99$12.62m5.01mNdemic Inc.

* Based on players who have wishlisted this game, showing the games they also wishlist most. Higher player overlap means the two games share a more similar audience.

Copyright © 2026 GameMetrics  Privacy Policy  Terms Of Service  Cookie Settings