GameMetrics
Sign In

Minion Masters Stats & OverviewStore page details, rankings, sales estimates, and platform support

Minion Masters
An addictive fast-paced hybrid of Card games & Tower-Defense. Play 1v1 - or bring a friend for 2v2 - and engage in epic online multiplayer battles full of innovative strategy and awesome plays! Collect 200+ cards with unique mechanics, all free!
Platforms
Steam
Product Type
Game
Release Date
24-05-2019
Developers
Publishers
Recent Reviews
Mostly Positive (54)
All Reviews
Very Positive (69.29k)
User Rating
88.91%
Current Average Daily CCU
230
Wishlists
43.20k
Followers
269.58k
Top Sellers2324 (ATH:1)
Ranked 2324 on 31-07-2026.
Best: 1 on 26-09-2019, daily ranking
Most Played-- (ATH:34)
Recently, it has not been on the daily ranking list.
Best: 34 on 28-03-2017, daily ranking
Original Price
Free
Current Price
-
Gross Revenue
$2.32m
Units Sold
3.69m

Minion Masters Revenue & Sales EstimatesRegional sales, revenue, reviews and player trends over time

Period
Powered by GameMetrics
Game Update Timeline for Minion Masters
DateEventDescription
2016-12-02DLCMinion Masters - Premium Upgrade
2017-02-07Update 16 - Greetings Seasons!
2017-02-17Update 17 - Draft in the house!
2017-02-27Update 18 - Fire away!
2017-03-22Update 21 - Hall of Fame!
2017-04-06Update 23 - Ping!
2017-05-31Update 31 - Best of Brawny
2018-09-12Update 76 - Avatars and much more!
2018-10-15Update 79
2018-12-06Minion Masters - Now Free To Play + Gift code!
2018-12-10DLCMinion Masters - All Masters Upgrade
2019-02-20Update 88 - Battle for Light's Reach
2019-03-06Update 89 - Guild Conquest
2019-03-08DLCMinion Masters - Voidborne Onslaught
2019-04-03Update 91
2019-04-17UpdateUpdate 92 - Zen-Chi Zap
2019-05-01Update 93 - The last Early Access update
2019-05-24Updatev1.0 Released - Bones & Bravery
2019-05-24DLCMinion Masters - Accursed Army Pack
2019-05-24ReleasedThe game is officially released
2019-05-24UpdateCelebrating v1.0 & 9 years of Dev with -100% off DLC and Free games!
2019-06-05Version 1.1 - Spawn of Fury
2019-06-19Version 1.2 - Morellia the Lich Queen
2019-07-17Version 1.3
2019-08-15UpdateVersion 1.4 - Sand Wars Expansion!
2019-08-15DLCMinion Masters - Might of the Slither Lords
2019-08-15Update100% Discount Weekend Deal and Sand Wars Out Now!
2019-09-11Version 1.5
2019-10-16Version 1.6
2019-11-21UpdateCOMING SOON: The Quest for Mountainshaper
2019-11-21Mayhem Mini-Update - Mal’Shaars Malicious Malediction!
2019-12-05UpdateVersion 1.7 - The Quest for Mountainshaper
2019-12-05DLCMinion Masters - Crystal Conquest
2019-12-05UpdateFREE Crystal Conquest DLC & The Quest For Mountainshaper out now!
2019-12-18Version 1.8 - Frostival 2019
2020-01-16Version 1.9
2020-02-14Version 1.9 Hotfix 13/02/2020
2020-03-05DLCMinion Masters - Zealous Inferno
2020-03-05UpdateFREE Zealous Inferno DLC & Saving Jadespark Jungle out now!
2020-03-26Version 1.11
2020-05-28UpdateCharging into Darkness
2020-05-28DLCMinion Masters - Charging Into Darkness
2020-05-28Update100% off DLC and new expansion - Charging Into Darkness!
2020-06-25Version 1.14
2020-08-20UpdateNightmares - New Expansion out now!
2020-08-20DLCMinion Masters - Nightmares
2020-09-24Version 1.17 - Dawn Marshall Valorian
2020-10-29Version 1.18
2020-12-03DLCMinion Masters - Uprising DLC
2020-12-03UpdateUprising - New Expansion out now!
2021-01-07Version 1.20 Patch Notes
2021-02-04Version 1.21 Patch Notes
2021-03-04UpdateOutlandish Operations - New Expansion out now!
2021-03-05DLCMinion Masters - Outlandish Operations
2021-04-01Version 1.23 Patch Notes
2021-05-06Version 1.24 Patch notes
2021-06-03UpdateBest Plan, No Plan! Expansion
2021-06-03DLCMinion Masters - Scrat Infestation
2021-07-01UpdateVersion 1.26 - Big changes and Patch update
2021-07-09Version 1.26.50.75 Hotfix
2021-07-09Wild Cards update
2021-08-05Version 1.27
2021-08-19Wild Cards Survey #2
2021-08-24Wild Cards - Update
2021-09-20UpdateNew Expansion Malediction! All patch notes regarding version 1.28
2021-09-20DLCMinion Masters - Mordar’s Malediction
2021-10-21Release notes for 1.29
2021-11-25Version 1.30
2021-12-02New Mode update
2022-01-06UpdateNew Expansion - Minion Masters Invasion
2022-02-03Version 1.32
2022-03-07Update 1.33 Released!
2022-04-07Update1.34 Release
2022-04-08DLCMinion Masters - Frost Dragon's Lair
2022-05-051.35
2022-06-031.36 release!
2022-07-07Update1.37
2022-07-07DLCMinion Masters - KaBOOM Kingdom
2022-08-041.38
2022-09-011.39
2022-10-13UpdatePatch 1.40 - TORMENT
2022-10-13DLCMinion Masters - Torment
2022-11-101.41
2022-12-081.42
2023-01-05Update1.43
2023-01-06DLCMinion Masters - Furry Fury
2023-02-021.44
2023-03-091.45
2023-04-13Update1.46
2023-04-21DLCMinion Masters - Arise!
2023-05-181.47
2023-06-221.48
2023-08-03Update1.49
2023-08-03DLCMinion Masters - Vanguard
2023-08-10Hotfix
2023-09-071.50
2023-10-121.51
2023-12-12UpdateMinion Masters 2.0 Prologue is out NOW
2023-12-15DLCMinion Masters - Mountain Song
2023-12-212.0 Prologue - Hotfix #2
2024-01-24Minion Masters 2.0 Prologue - Hotfix #3
2024-02-07Minion Masters 2.1 Patch Notes
2024-02-21Minion Masters Hotfix 2.1.8.0
2024-02-22Hotfix delayed.
2024-03-08Minion Masters 2.2 Patch Notes
2024-03-14Mana bar Hotfix
2024-04-11Minion Masters 2.3 Patch Notes
2024-04-17DLCMinion Masters - Frostbite
2024-05-16Minion Masters 2.4 - Rolling Thunder
2024-07-25DLCMinion Masters - Power UP
2026-08-02

Regional Analysis

Unlock game performance data including regional sales, revenue trends and player metrics over time.Upgrade to Starter →

Sales and Ratings

Unlock game performance data including regional sales, revenue trends and player metrics over time.Upgrade to Starter →

Regional Trends

Revenue & Units require Starter plan. Upgrade to Starter →
Unit
Tiled Charts
Metrics
Loading Regional Trends...

Regional Game Metrics

Revenue & Units require Starter plan. Upgrade to Starter →
Total: 0

Minion Masters DLC Revenue & SalesSales, pricing, review and player metrics for each DLC

Unlock DLC performance data including sales, pricing, review distribution and player metrics for each DLC.

Upgrade to Pro →

Minion Masters Videos & TrailersVideo coverage and creator analysis from YouTube

📹 2364 videos👤 505 creators👁 2.0M views
Minion Masters Teaser1:00
Minion Masters Teaser
295.4K👍 821💬 110
BetaDwarf(5.7K subs)
Oct 31, 2016
Minion Masters Release Trailer0:46
Minion Masters Release Trailer
91.1K👍 734💬 48
XBOX(5.8M subs)
May 24, 2019
GOBLIN PROPLAYER de las cartas! Minion Masters en Español - GOTH32:07
GOBLIN PROPLAYER de las cartas! Minion Masters en Español - GOTH
90.4K👍 4.1K💬 196
Jaidefinichon GOTH(1.4M subs)
Nov 21, 2018
Day[9]'s Day Off - Minion Masters5:18:24
Day[9]'s Day Off - Minion Masters
76.4K👍 653💬 120
Day9TV(575.0K subs)
May 28, 2019
Minion Masters - Gameplay - First Impressions20:39
Minion Masters - Gameplay - First Impressions
55.7K👍 468💬 33
RuneSnow(3.9K subs)
May 24, 2019
Let's Play Minion Masters Gameplay - Part 1 (CROSSBOW DUDES)21:54
Let's Play Minion Masters Gameplay - Part 1 (CROSSBOW DUDES)
41.6K👍 0💬 26
ReformistTM(284.0K subs)
Apr 3, 2017
Minion Masters 2022 GGToor Tournament  Set vs. Dragon #16:34
Minion Masters 2022 GGToor Tournament Set vs. Dragon #1
40.6K👍 185💬 5
David (raDies_chen)(30 subs)
Jan 16, 2022
Minion Masters First On Discord Release Trailer1:09
Minion Masters First On Discord Release Trailer
36.4K👍 179💬 35
BetaDwarf(5.7K subs)
Sep 27, 2018
Minion Masters PRO gameplay ;)1:25:04
Minion Masters PRO gameplay ;)
32.2K👍 121💬 23
Edelweiss(213 subs)
Sep 2, 2018
What is Minion Masters?5:19
What is Minion Masters?
27.5K👍 203💬 47
BetaDwarf(5.7K subs)
Nov 16, 2021
Minion Masters - 10 tips for new players that will help you win!11:55
Minion Masters - 10 tips for new players that will help you win!
26.6K👍 377💬 55
Miki Mao(396 subs)
Jun 9, 2019
Minion Masters - Today I Played7:52
Minion Masters - Today I Played
21.9K👍 1.4K💬 91
Today I Played(40.9K subs)
Oct 25, 2018
BEGINNER GUIDE BASICS AND GAMEPLAY | Minion Masters14:19
BEGINNER GUIDE BASICS AND GAMEPLAY | Minion Masters
21.2K👍 197💬 13
Idle cub(165.0K subs)
Jan 19, 2023
CLASH ROYALE DE PC - MINION MASTERS GAMEPLAY11:28
CLASH ROYALE DE PC - MINION MASTERS GAMEPLAY
20.1K👍 1.4K💬 73
MRSAM(800.0K subs)
Dec 1, 2016
Minion Masters - Best Deck Guide - Stormbringer Cleaver Deck Building - Early Access Gameplay8:00
Minion Masters - Best Deck Guide - Stormbringer Cleaver Deck Building - Early Access Gameplay
19.8K👍 83💬 11
The Studio(69 subs)
Jan 28, 2017
Minion Masters - Jogo de Graça!(Até 6 de Abril)/Parecido com Clash Royale - Gameplay Português PT-BR16:09
Minion Masters - Jogo de Graça!(Até 6 de Abril)/Parecido com Clash Royale - Gameplay Português PT-BR
19.4K👍 659💬 52
Arkantos(154.0K subs)
Mar 30, 2017
Minion Masters - 3 Morellia decks that will get you wins!24:01
Minion Masters - 3 Morellia decks that will get you wins!
18.2K👍 208💬 35
Miki Mao(396 subs)
Jun 27, 2019
Minion Masters starter guide - budget deck30:15
Minion Masters starter guide - budget deck
18.0K👍 210💬 21
B4dHabit(71 subs)
Apr 9, 2017
Minion Masters / Gameplay 1440p / Wrażenia10:08
Minion Masters / Gameplay 1440p / Wrażenia
17.7K👍 320💬 39
Brodaty(90.7K subs)
Dec 6, 2016
DGA Plays: Minion Masters (Ep. 1 - Gameplay / Let's Play)29:25
DGA Plays: Minion Masters (Ep. 1 - Gameplay / Let's Play)
15.9K👍 116💬 4
Dad's Gaming Addiction(50.0K subs)
Apr 2, 2017

Creators also play these games

Is Minion Masters Worth It? Player Reviews AnalyzedAI-powered summary, highlights, dimensional insights and SWOT analysis

"Players generally appreciate the game's engaging gameplay that strikes a good balance between accessibility and depth, coupled with its intuitive controls, which promote ease of use, and the solid concept underpinning the game that keeps them invested, while they express concerns regarding ongoing performance issues such as FPS drops and instability that can hinder playability, the need for improved server reliability and reduced loading times to enhance stability, and frustrations with matchmaking that enforces a forced 50% winrate which diminishes the overall competitive experience; in addition, players often point out that the graphics, while visually appealing, could benefit from increased uniqueness to stand out among peers, alongside a desire for expanded challenge modes that would bolster long-term replayability, making it clear that despite the generally enjoyable dynamics and strategic elements, there are critical areas needing attention such as constant crashes and the perception that the game's depth is at times lacking, resulting in mixed opinions about its overall balance and the effectiveness of its innovative mechanics while emphasizing the importance of fostering a community-friendly environment without heavy reliance on in-game purchases, which can lead to a richer multiplayer interaction experience."

Unlock AI-powered review analysis to discover player sentiment, strengths, weaknesses, multi-dimensional insights and market positioning for this game.

Upgrade to Pro →

Minion Masters Steam Rank HistoryGame ranking by indicators and genres among all Steam games

Unlock ranking data to see how this game performs across all Steam titles by key indicators and genres.

Upgrade to Starter →

What Else Do Minion Masters Players Also Play?Based on real player follow and wishlist data

By Followers

Total: 9
1/2
NamePlayer OverlapUser RatingReview CountOriginal PriceGross RevenueUnits SoldFranchise
11%90%717.05k$9.99$88.21m23.02mPAYDAY
10%97%393.96k$8.99$166.63m16.71mCoffee Stain Publishing
5%78%992.00k$19.99$233.64m27.62mDead by Daylight
6%85%62.96k--$4.17m28.08m--
5%86%1.01m$17.98$1.91b54.38m--

* Based on players who follow this game, showing the games they also follow most. Higher player overlap means the two games share a more similar audience.

By Wishlists

Total: 10
1/2
NamePlayer OverlapUser RatingReview CountOriginal PriceGross RevenueUnits SoldFranchise
5%85%70.60k$34.99$13.91m2.36mNorthgard
5%98%251.62k$34.99$188.09m13.17m--
4%87%1.48m$19.98$351.30m21.56m--
5%92%145.54k$29.99$38.80m4.48m--
5%87%303.82k$49.99$202.69m6.81mMount u0026 Blade

* Based on players who have wishlisted this game, showing the games they also wishlist most. Higher player overlap means the two games share a more similar audience.

Copyright © 2026 GameMetrics  Privacy Policy  Terms Of Service  Cookie Settings